KMG Logo
    Print Page | Close Window


Analyst Coverage
FirmAnalyst
Gabelli & CoRosemarie Morbelli
Global Hunter SecuritiesMichael Harrison
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJul 193.353.353.353.3511039.58
AnnualJul 183.083.113.053.0822039.05
AnnualJul 172.032.042.022.032100.25
QuarterlyApr 170.470.470.470.471000.00
QuarterlyJul 170.520.520.520.521101.96
QuarterlyOct 170.740.740.740.7411032.14
QuarterlyJan 180.710.710.710.7111036.54
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
KMG Chemicals is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding KMG Chemicals's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of KMG Chemicals or its management. KMG Chemicals does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.